Difference between revisions of "Cyberinfrastructure"
From Montana Tech High Performance Computing
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| || nfs1 || 66 TB | | || nfs1 || 66 TB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Network''' || Ethernet |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Network''' || 40 Gbps InfiniBand | ||
|} | |} | ||
== 3D Visualization System == | == 3D Visualization System == | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 29 August 2017
Contents
HPC Cluster
Head Node
| CPU | Dual E5-2660 (2.2 GHz, 8-cores) |
| RAM | 64 GB |
| Disk | 500 GB |
Head Node
| CPU | Dual E5-2660 (2.2 GHz, 8-cores) |
| RAM | 64 GB |
| Disk | 500 GB |
Head Node
| CPU | Dual E5-2660 (2.2 GHz, 8-cores) |
| RAM | 64 GB |
| Disk | 500 GB |
Head Node
| CPU | Dual E5-2660 (2.2 GHz, 8-cores) |
| RAM | 64 GB |
| Disk | 500 GB |
Other Specs
| NFS storage | nfs0 | 25 TB |
| nfs1 | 66 TB | |
| Network | Ethernet | |
| Network | 40 Gbps InfiniBand |
