Difference between revisions of "Cyberinfrastructure"
From Montana Tech High Performance Computing
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== HPC Cluster == | == HPC Cluster == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | '''CPU'''|| | + | | '''CPU'''|| Dual E5-2660 (2.2 GHz, 8-cores) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''RAM'''|| | + | | '''RAM'''|| 64 GB or 128 GB |
|- | |- | ||
| Butter || Ice cream | | Butter || Ice cream | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 29 August 2017
HPC Cluster
| CPU | Dual E5-2660 (2.2 GHz, 8-cores) |
| RAM | 64 GB or 128 GB |
| Butter | Ice cream |
